Category Archives: Haryana vidhan sabha election

haryana vidhan sabha election 2014

List of Assembly Contituency in Haryana Eelction 2014

HARYANA VIDHAN SABHA Election 2014: List of Assembly Constituency in Haryana Election 2014  for Total Assembly Seats Total: 90

Below are the List of the Assembly Constituencies in Haryana Election 2014

1 Kalka
2 Pandhkula
3 Naraingarh
4 Ambala Cantt
5 Ambala City
6 Mulana(SC)
7 Sadhaura(SC)
8 Jagadhri
9 Yamunanagar
10 Radaur
11 Ladwa
12 Shahbad(SC)
13 Thanesar
14 Pehowa
15 Guhla(SC)
16 Kalayat
17 Kaithal
18 Pundri
19 Nilokheri(SC)
20 Indri
21 Karnal
22 Gharaunda
23 Assandh
24 Panipat Rural
25 Panipat City
26 Israna(SC)
27 Samalkha
28 Ganaur
29 Rai
30 Kharkhauda(SC)
31 Sonipat
32 Gohana
33 Baroda
34 Julana
35 Safidon
36 Jind
37 Uchana Kalan
38 Narwana(SC)
39 Tohana
40 Fatehabad
41 Ratia(SC)
42 Kalanwali(SC)
43 Dabwali
44 Rania
45 Sirsa
46 Ellenabad
47 Adampur
48 Uklana(SC)
49 Narnaund
50 Hansi
51 Barwala
52 Hisar
53 Nalwa
54 Lonaru
55 Badhra
56 Dadri
57 Bhiwani
58 Tosham
59 Bawani Khera(SC)
60 Meham
61 Garhi Sampla Kiloi
62 Rohtak
63 Kalanaur(SC)
64 Bahadurgarh
65 Badli
66 Jhajjar(SC)
67 Beri
68 Ateli
69 Mahendragarh
70 Narnaul
71 Nangal Chaudhry
72 Bawal(SC)
73 Kosli
74 Rewari
75 Pataudi(SC)
76 Badshahpur
77 Gurgaon
78 Sohna
79 Nuh
80 Ferozepur Jhirka 81 Punahana
82 Hathin
83 Hodal(SC)
84 Palwal
85 Prithla
86 Faridabad NIT
87 Badkhal
88 Ballabhgarh
89 Faridabad
90 Tigaon

 

 

 

 

Sr No Name Sex Constituency Party
1 Shri Abhay Singh Chautala Male Ellenabad (81) INLD
2 Shri Aftab Ahmed Male Nuh (58) INC
3 Dr. Ajay Singh Chautala Male Dabwali (84) INLD
4 Capt. Ajay Singh Yadav Male Rewari (86) INC
5 Shri Akram Khan Male Jagadhri (6) BSP
6 Shri Anand Kaushik Male Faridabad (51) INC
7 Shri Anand Singh Dangi Male Meham (31) INC
8 Shri Anil Dhantori Male Shahabad (20)(Reserved) INC
9 Shri Anil Vij Male Ambala Cantt (115) BJP
10 Smt. Anita Yadav Female Ateli (89) INC
11 Dr. Ashok Kashyap Male Indri (11) INLD
12 Shri Ashok Kumar Arora Male Thanesar (22) INLD
13 Shri Bahadur Singh Male Nangal chaudhary (97) INLD
14 Shri Balbir Pal Shah Male Panipat City (98) INC
15 Shri Bharat Bhushan Batra Male Rohtak (30) INC
16 Shri Bhupinder Singh Hooda Male Garhi Sampla Kiloi (100) INC
17 Shri Bishan Lal Saini Male Radaur (21) INLD
18 Shri Charanjeet Singh Male Kalanwali (101)(Reserved) SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
19 Shri Dan Singh,Rao Male Mahendergarh (88) INC
20 Shri Devender Kumar Bansal Male Panchkula (102) INC
21 Master Dharam Pal Obra Male Loharu (68) INLD
22 Shri Dharam Pal,Rao Male Badshahpur (103) INC
23 Shri Dharam Singh Chhoker Male Samalkha (18) INC
24 Shri Dharambir Singh Male Sohana (60) INC
25 Shri Dilbag Singh Male Yamuna Nagar (5) INLD
26 Shri Ganga Ram Male Pataudi (62)(Reserved) INLD
27 Smt. Geeta Bhukkal Female Jhajjar (35)(Reserved) INC
28 Shri Ghansyam Saraf Male Bhiwani (66) BJP
29 Shri Gopal Kanda Male Sirsa (82) Independent
30 Shri Hari Chand Middha Male Jind (48) INLD
31 Sardar Harmohinder Singh Chattha Male Pehowa (23) INC
32 Shri Jagbir Singh Malik Male Gohana (39) INC
33 Shri Jagdish Nayar Male Hodal (105)(Reserved) INLD
34 Shri Jai Tirath Male Rai (42) INC
35 Shri Jaiveer Male Kharkhauda (106)(Reserved) INC
36 Shri Jaleb Khan Male Hathin (56) Independent
37 Shri Jarnail Singh Male Ratia (77)(Reserved) INC
38 Shri Kali Ram Patwari Male Saffidon (50) INLD
39 Smt. Kavita Jain Female Sonepat (41) BJP
40 Smt. Kiran Choudhary Female Tosham (67) INC
41 Shri Krishan Lal Kamboj Male Rania (108) INLD
42 Shri Krishan Lal Panwar Male Israna (107)(Reserved) INLD
43 Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar Male Tigaon (109) BJP
44 Shri Kuldeep Sharma Male Ganaur (110) INC
45 Shri Mahender Pratap Singh Male Badkhal (111) INC
46 Shri Mamu Ram Male Nilokheri (12)(Reserved) INLD
47 Shri Mohammed Iliyas Chaudhary Male Punahana (112) INLD
48 Shri Narender Sangwan Male Gharaunda (15) INLD
49 Shri Narender Singh Rao Male Narnaul (90) INC
50 Shri Naresh Kumar Sharma Male Badli (36) INC
51 Shri Naresh Selwal Male Uklana (114)(Reserved) INC
52 Ch. Naseem Ahmed Male Ferozepur Jhirka (57) INLD
53 Shri Om Prakash Chautala Male Uchana Kalan (46) INLD
54 Shri Om prakash Jain Male panipat Rural (99) Independent
55 Shri Paramvir Singh Male Tohana (76) INC
56 Shri Pardeep Chaudhary Male Kalka (1) INLD
57 Shri Parminder Singh Dhull Male Julana (49) INLD
58 Shri Phool singh Kheri Male Guhla (24)(Reserved) INLD
59 Shri Pirthi Singh Male Narwana (45)(Reserved) INLD
60 Shri Prahlad Singh GillanKhera Male Fatehabad (78) Independent
61 Col Raghbir Singh (Badhra) Male Badhra (63) INLD
62 Shri Raghubir Singh Tewatia Male Prithla (113) INC
63 Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian Male Beri (33) INC
64 Shri Rajbir Singh Barara Male Mullana (7)(Reserved) INLD
65 Shri Rajinder Singh Joon Male Bahadurgarh (37) INC
66 Shri Rajpal Bhukhri Male Sadhaura (3)(Reserved) INC
67 Shri Ram Kishan Fouji Male Bawani Khera (69)(Reserved) INC
68 Shri Ram Kishan Gurjar Male Naraingarh (2) INC
69 Shri Ram Niwas Ghorela Male Barwala (70) INC
70 Shri Rameshwar Dayal Rajoria Male Bawal (85)(Reserved) INLD
71 Shri Rampal Majra Male Kalayat (44) INLD
72 Shri Randeep Singh Surjewala Male Kaithal (25) INC
73 Smt. Renuka Bishnoi Female Adampur (91) HARYANA JANHIT CONGRESS B L
74 Prof. Sampat Singh Male Nalwa (104) INC
75 Smt. Saroj Female Narnaund (71) INLD
76 Shri Satpal Male Dadri (64) INC
77 Smt. Savitri Jindal Female Hisar (74) INC
78 Smt. Shakuntla Female Kalanaur (32)(Reserved) INC
79 Kumari Sharda Rathore Female Ballabhgarh (53) INC
80 Shri Sher Singh Barshami Male Ladwa (96) INLD
81 Pandit Shiv Charan Lal Sharma Male Faridabad Nit (95) Independent
82 Shri Sri Krishan Hooda Male Baroda (38) INC
83 Shri Subhash Choudhary Male Palwal (92) INLD
84 Shri Sukhbir kataria Male Gurgaon (61) Independent
85 Shri Sultan Singh Male Pundri (26) Independent
86 Smt. Sumita Singh Female Karnal (13) INC
87 Shri Venod Sharma Male Ambala City (9) INC
88 Shri Vinod Bhayana Male Hansi (72) INC
89 Rao Yaduvender Singh Male Kosli (94) INC
90 Shri Zile Ram Sharma Male Asandh (16) INC